See an Error?

SW20-SCPT75-2(22)

Hirose Connector
798-SW20-SCPT75-222

SW20-SCPT75-2(22)

Mfr.:

Description:
Fiber Optic Connectors

ECAD Model:
Download the free Library Loader to convert this file for your ECAD Tool. Learn more about the ECAD Model.

Availability

Stock:

Non-Stocked

Factory Lead Time:

 
Minimum: 1   Multiples: 1

$-.--
$-.--
This Product Ships FREE

Pricing (AUD)

Qty. Unit Price
Ext. Price
$81.21 $81.21
$76.85 $768.50
$75.35 $1,883.75
$74.08 $3,704.00
$72.07 $7,207.00
$71.07 $17,767.50
500 Quote
Product Attribute Attribute Value
Hirose Electric
Product Category: Fibre Optic Connectors
RoHS:  Details
SW20
Housings
Duplex
Singlemode
Black
1 Position
IP67
- 40 C
+ 85 C
Brand: Hirose Connector
Features: Singlemode
Product Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
Factory Pack Quantity: 1
Subcategory: Fiber Optic
Type: Plug
Part # Aliases: 717-5019-5-22
This functionality requires JavaScript to be enabled.
CNHTS:
8536700000
CAHTS:
8536700000
USHTS:
8536700000
JPHTS:
8536700001
TARIC:
8536700099
MXHTS:
85367001
BRHTS:
85367000

SW20 Waterproof Optical Connectors

Hirose Electric SW20 Waterproof Optical Connectors with Built-In SC/LC-Duplex are designed for harsh outdoor environments. The connectors combine a standard optical connector (SC/LC) and optical adaptor (SC/LC) and are covered with a waterproof shell. The bayonet locking mechanism provides a single-action mating/unmating between the receptacle mounted on the chassis and the plug. When mated or with protective caps in place, the connectors have passed a 1000-hour salt spray test and the IP67 waterproof test. The waterproof outer shell can be used for both the Hirose SW20-SC and SW20-LC. This feature simplifies procedures for mounting, mating, and unmating. In the event of damage, the end face can be repaired by replacing the internal standard patch cord. This eliminates the need for replacement of the entire receptacle.